Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Policy purpose

AliExpertos Website (“AliExpertos”) provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of (this “Site”). This Privacy Policy only applies to information you provide to us through the Site.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your consent. We will post all privacy policy changes on this page. If changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes).

Information we collect

We will create your Account based upon the Personal Information you provide, and you will become a Member of AliExpertos. Your Personal Information will be used to provide our service. AliExpertos collects and stores all information provided by its visitors and members. This includes, but is not limited to: registration information, profile activity, IP addresses, referral pages, service behavior, and traffic data. We will not log your information or behavior on other third party applications unrelated to AliExpertos.

All Members may review, update, correct or delete Personal Information in their Account by editing such profile via the Site. If you completely delete all such information, then your Account may become deactivated. We will make efforts to honor your request. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for legitimate business purposes.

Your data

Your data serves the following functions:

  1. Allows AliExpertos to better understand Site usage and subsequently improve content, functionality, and features of the Site.
  2. Information you provide to AliExpertos may be used for Customer Service, Accounting, and New Product Promotion. AliExpertos may use aggregate or anonymous information which will not be linked to identified individuals for various other uses for itself and third parties.

Third parties

We will not share your personal information with any third parties for direct marketing purposes. We will only disclose personal information to third parties if we are required to by applicable laws, regulations, or legal and regulatory processes, or if there is a sale, merger, transfer, or exchange of control of AliExpertos to another company.

We may share consolidated non-personally-identifiable data that does not include Personal Information and we may otherwise disclose Log Data with third parties for industry analysis, demographic profiling and other purposes. Any aggregated information shared in these contexts will not contain your specific Personal Information.

By request, individuals may review their Personal Information or logged site behavior contained in AliExpertos files by contacting the AliExpertos Privacy Officer. All requests for this data will be provided within a 30 day period. If an individual believes any of their personal information is inaccurate, we will make appropriate corrections.

AliExpertos may also provide your Personal Information to our consultants, subcontractors, and professional advisers (which shall be bound by privacy obligations) to assist our uses disclosed herein. We use subcontractors located in Spain to process personal information for Data Backup and Customer Record Keeping, therefore your information may be transferred to and stored on computers located outside of your province, state, or country. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. More information can be obtained from our Privacy Officer.

External links

Our Site contains links to Aliexpress. If you choose to purchase a product by “clicking on” a product on AliExpertos you will be directed to Aliexpress’ website. We do not take responsibility for cookies or other files that could be placed on your computer by Aliexpress. We encourage you to read Aliexpress’ privacy policy if you have concerns with their behavior.


When you register as a member of AliExpertos, you are agreeing to receive emails and in-system notices for announcements, newsletters, recommendations and policy updates. If you would like to opt out of our emails, please contact the privacy officer at or follow up unsubscribe link on those emails.

AliExpertos reserves the right to delete your account without notice, for legitimate business reasons. In the unlikely even that this occurs, we will provide an email notification with further details.

Membership termination

If you would like your public profile and membership with AliExpertos terminated, log in, go to your profile and click the “Edit” button. Then follow the “Delete my account” link.

The Public and the Community

Non members (the “Public”) and members of AliExpertos will be able to view your public profile, including: your first name, surname, AliExpertos username, personal website, users you follow, followers, liked items, and number of items liked.

If you have any questions about this Policy or any of the context described, please contact us at


Cookies Policy AliExpertos

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer to access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.

What types of cookies used?

This site uses cookies and similar devices (hereinafter, Cookies). Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record user activities on a particular website or all websites, apps and / or services AliExpertos (hereinafter the Services). The first purpose of cookies is to provide the user faster access to selected services. In addition, cookies and personalized advertising services, facilitating and providing each user information that is of interest or may be of interest, in response to the use of the Services.

This site uses cookies to personalize and facilitate navigation of the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not provide references to infer user’s personal data. The user can configure your browser to notify and reject the installation of cookies sent by AliExpertos, without affecting the ability of the user to access the Content. However, we note her that, in any case, the performance of the Web page may decrease.

Users who sign or have signed, will benefit from a more personalized and targeted services to their profile, thanks to the combination of the data stored in cookies with personal data used at the time of registration. Such Users expressly authorize the use of this information for these purposes, without prejudice to its right to reject or disable cookies.

AliExpertos may also know the services requested by users, so that may facilitate or provide adequate information to the tastes and preferences of each user

AliExpertos also use Web bugs, which are tiny and transparent images embedded in emails. When the user opens the email, the image is downloaded along with the other contents of the email and reveals whether a particular email is opened or not, and the IP address from which you downloaded. This website uses this information for statistical and analytical studies put upon receiving their emails by the users.

Type, purpose and function of cookies in

Company Domain Name cookie Objective / Purpose

Google HSID / SID are used by Google to verify the user account and most recent login

Google test_cookie advertising service

Google Analytics __utmv Used to Google Analytics

Twitter Twitter guest_id Use for Twitter to verify the user account

Facebook DATR Used by Faceebook to validate the user.

Used by Aliexpress Aliexpress to verify the origin of the visit to your site.

Cookies, in terms of their stay, can be divided into permanent or session cookies. The first they expire when the user closes the browser. The second function expire when the purpose for which they serve (for example, to keep the User identified in the Services Web site or when you manually deleted is met.

COOKIES FOR REGISTRATION: Registration Cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened its session, and are used to identify the Services with the following objectives:

Keeping the user identified so that if you close a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or another day reenters the Service, will continue identified, thus facilitating their navigation without having to identify themselves. This functionality can be deleted if the user presses the function “log” so that this cookie is deleted and the next time you enter the Service User will be logged to be connected.

Additionally, some services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook. When the user logs in to a service with a social network credentials, authorizes the social network to keep a persistent cookie that remembers your identity and guarantees access to services until it expires. The user can delete this cookie and revoke access to social networking services through updating your preferences in specific social network.

COOKIES Analytics: Each time a user visits a service, a tool of an external provider (ie Google Analytics or similar that may be added to this list in the event of changes in relation to current) generates an analytic in the computer Cookie User. This Cookie is generated only during the visit, will in future visits to this web site to identify anonymous visitors. The main objectives pursued are:

  • Allow anonymous identification of sailors Users through the “Cookie” (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and hence the approximate counting the number of visitors and their trend over time.
  • Identify the most visited anonymously content and thus more attractive to users
  • Whether the user accessing new or repeat visit.

Important: Unless the user decides to register AliExpertos, the “Cookie” will never associated with any personal data that can identify you. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes to help optimize the user experience on the site.

  • Google analytics:

Advertising Cookies: This type of “Cookies” allow more information ads are displayed to the anonymous user in the Services website. Among others, the duration or frequency display advertising positions, interacting with them, or browsing patterns and / or behavior of the user and that help shape a profile of advertising interest is stored. Thus, can offer advertising related to the interests of the user.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING COOKIES: In addition to advertising AliExpertos managed by its services, this website offers advertisers the option to serve ads through third parties (“Ad-Servers”). Thus, these third parties may store cookies sent from AliExpertos Services from the browsers of users and access data stored in them.

Companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. DoubleClick (Google) is one of them, to manage these services.

For more information, please see and

How to disable cookies in major browsers?

Normally it is possible to stop the browser accept cookies, or stop accepting cookies from a particular service.

All modern browsers allow you to change settings Cookies. These settings normally found in the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’ menu of your browser. You can also configure your browser or email manager and install free add-ons to prevent Web bugs are downloaded when you open an email.

We offer guidance on the steps to access the configuration menu of cookies and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the major browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings.

For more information, please consult the Microsoft support or Help browser.

  • Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings.

For more information, consult the Mozilla support or Help browser.

  • Chrome: Settings -> Show Advanced Options -> Privacy -> Content Settings.

For more information, please consult the Google support or Help browser.

  • Safari: Preferences -> Security.

For more information, consult the Apple support or Help browser.

What if cookies are disabled?

Some features of the services are disabled, for example, remain identified and receive information to its location.


AliExpertos can modify this policy in terms of Cookies, regulations, or in order to adapt the policy to the instructions dictated by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, so that the Users are advised to periodically visit legislative requirements.

When significant changes in this Policy Cookies, Users can communicate either through the web or through email to registered users.